3Com SuperStack 3 - 12Port Gbit Switch 4900 - 3C17700
[+] Click for Bigger Image

3Com SuperStack 3 - 12Port Gbit Switch 4900 - 3C17700 (€45.00)

Located in Baarle-Hertog (****)


⇨ See Details!




 

Veuillez aussi visiter notre magasin Ebay:

Please also have a look in our Ebay Stores:

https://stores.benl.ebay.be/2nd-life-computers

https://stores.benl.ebay.be/Stockloots

http://stores.benl.ebay.be/pos-traders

12 PORT GBit Switch  

Brand: 3Com

Model: 3C17700

4900 Series

 

Product Specifications

  • Total ports: 12 auto-negotiating 100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T ports configured as AutoMDIX (crossover)
  • Port configuration: 100BASE-TX half-duplex, 100BASE-TX full-duplex, 1000BASE-T full-duplex, or can automatically detect the speed and duplex mode of a link and provide the appropriate connection
  • Media interfaces: RJ-45; support for 100/1000 UTP ports and 4-port fiber module using MT-RJ connectors
  • Ethernet switching features: Full-rate nonblocking switching on all 100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports; full-/half-duplex auto-negotiation and flow control; 802.1Q VLAN support; 802.1p traffic prioritization
  • Management: Web interface management, command line interface management, SNMP management via 3Com Network Supervisor 3.0 (60-day trial version included)
  • Height: 6.6 cm (2.6 in)
  • Width: 44 cm (17.3 in)
  • Depth: 37 cm (14.5 in)

  • Package Contents
  • Switch
  • Rubber feet
  • User's guide

  • Please Note
  • To implement XRN technology, purchase of optional 3Com XRN Interconnect Kit, or GBIC Fabric Interconnect with GMS Advanced Feature License, is required.
  • This Product Supports...


    Not Applicable for this product.

    Shipping charges = for buyer; We pay for ebay commission.

    More information?  Call +32-14-699275

    Plus d'information? Téléphonez +32-14-699275

    Veuillez aussi visiter notre magasin Ebay:

    Please also have a look in our Ebay Stores:

    https://stores.benl.ebay.be/2nd-life-computers

    https://stores.benl.ebay.be/Stockloots

    http://stores.benl.ebay.be/pos-traders

     

    WE WILL NOT SHIP OUTSIDE EUROPE!  SO PLEASE DO NOT COME WITH BIDS OF COUNTRIES LIKE "NIGERIA, AUSTRALIA, SIGNAPORE, ETC...".  IF YOU STILL DO SO A NEGATIVE FEEDBACK WILL FOLLOW!!!

     


    Erstellt durch eBay Turbo Lister
    Das kostenlose Einstell-Tool. Stellen Sie Ihre Artikel schnell und bequem ein und verwalten Sie Ihre aktiven Angebote.




    ⇨ See Details!